2016 Emerging Leaders Program Participants

2016 Emerging Leaders Program Participants 2017-08-24T13:03:23+00:00

2016-epl-group-photo
2016 Emerging Leaders Program Participants

Arizona
State Senator Senator Nancy K. Barto

California
State Senator Senator Benjamin Allen
State Senator Connie Leyva

Colorado 
State Senator Kerry Donovan

Connecticut
State Representative Pamela Staneski

Delaware
State Representative Charles Potter, Jr.

Florida
State Representative Daniel W. Burgess, Jr.
State Representative  Chris Sprowls

Georgia
State Representative Shaw Blackmon
State Senator Michael Williams

Hawaii
State Senator Senator Gil Riviere

Idaho
State Senator Senator Kelly Arthur Anthon

Illinois
State Representative Steven A.  Andersson
State Senator Senator Laura M. Murphy

Indiana
State Representative David Ober

Kansas
State Representative Kristey Williams

Kentucky
State Representative Jerry T. Miller

Louisiana
State Senator Senator Troy A. Carter, Sr.

Massachusetts
State Representative Daniel R. Cullinane
State Representative Adrian C. Madaro

Maryland
Delegate Deborah C. Rey

Michigan
State Representative Michael Webber

Minnesota
State Representative Kelly Fenton

Mississippi
State Representative Brad A. Touchstone

Montana
State Senator Senator Cynthia Wolken

North Dakota
State Representative Joshua A. Boschee

Nebraska
State Senator John L. Kuehn

New Hampshire
State Representative Barbara Biggie

New Jersey
Assemblyman Andrew Zwicker

New Mexico
State Senator Senator Bill O’Neill

Nevada
Assemblyman Stephen H. Silberkraus

Oklahoma
State Representative Chad Caldwell

Oregon
Representative Robert Nosse

Rhode Island
State Senator Gayle Goldin

South Carolina
Representative John Richard C. King

South Dakota
State Representative Kent Peterson

Tennessee
State Senator Senator Jeff Yarbro
State Representative Jason Zachary

Texas 
State Representative Ina Minjarez

Virginia
Delegate Lamont Bagby

Vermont
State Representative Robin Chesnut-Tangerman

Washington
State Representative Gina McCabe

Wisconsin
Assemblyman Tyler Vorpagel

West Virginia
State Delegate Michael A. Pushkin

Wyoming
State Representative Tyler Lindholm